Nova Cable Company

Dsidc Complex,, New Delhi, Delhi

GST No. 07AAOPS0700M1ZH

Send Email
0804606379475% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Product Range » Fiber Optic Pigtail


Fiber Optic Pigtail

Nova Cable Co manufactures and supplies complete range of Fiber Optic Pigtails. These are available in ready stock as well as can also be custom made as per client requirement. Our range of Pigtails include:
  • LC Pigtail
  • SC Pigtail
  • SC/APC Pigtail
  • E2000 Pigtail
  • FC Pigtail

fiber optic ribbon pigtails

REQUEST CALLBACK

fiber optic ribbon pigtails
  • fiber optic ribbon pigtails
  • fiber optic ribbon pigtails
  • fiber optic ribbon pigtails
  • fiber optic ribbon pigtails
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 400 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
No. of Cores12 Core
Cable TypeUnarmoured
Diameter0.9 mm
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Country of OriginMade in India

We supply fiber optic pigtails, including the single mode and multimode types, These fiber pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex  fiber pigtail and duplex fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

    The most common is know as the fusion splice on pigtail, and the 12 fiber or 6 fiber multi color pigtail are easy to install and provide a premium quality fiber optic connection.  We also offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs.  Also are 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails .

Our new Ribbon cable pigtail is manufactured here only in our factory.

All fiber optic pigtails can be made to any length to fit your project. 

Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Pigtail

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Conductor MaterialCopper
Insulation MaterialPVC
Mode TypeSingle
ColorMulticolor
Minimum Bend Radius30 mm
Cable Diameter0.9 mm

We are the leading manufacturers of Optic Pigtails in india. we provide best quality Optic Pigtails at reasonable price in across india.
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail SC
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 25 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
Cable TypeUnarmoured
Diameter0.9 mm
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Connector TypeSC/APC
Country of OriginMade in India

We supply SC/APC and SC/PC fiber optic pigtails, with very competitive prices.  We offer 3 primary fiber versions including the 9/125um single mode, 62.5/125 multimode and 50um OM3 10Gb types, These fiber pigtails are with premium grade SC/APC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables
Yes! I am Interested

Sc Apc Pigtail

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sc Apc Pigtail
  • Sc Apc Pigtail
  • Sc Apc Pigtail
  • Sc Apc Pigtail
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 22 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Cable TypeUnarmoured
Diameter0.9 mm
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialPVC
Connector TypeSC/APC or can be Customized
Country of OriginMade in India

We supply SC/APC fiber optic pigtails, with very competitive prices.  We offer 3 primary fiber versions including the 9/125um single mode, 62.5/125 multimode and 50um OM3 10Gb types, These fiber pigtails are with premium grade SC/APC connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Pigtails

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 700 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Operating Temp.-30 Degree C to 70 Degree C
Conductor MaterialGlass Fiber
Insulation MaterialPVC
Mode TypeSingle Mode, Multi Mode
Insulation Thickness1.02 mm
Packaging TypeRoll
Country of OriginMade in India

we are the leading manufacturers of Fiber Optic Pigtails in india. we provide best quality fiber optic Pigtails at reasonable price in across india.
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Pigtails

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 45 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Cable JacketPVC
Length1 meter
ColorMulticolor
Minimum Bend Radius30 mm
Connector TypeSC
Cable Diameter0.9 mm
Inner MaterialCopper

we are the leading manufacturers of fiber optic pigtails in india. we provide best quality fiber optic pigtails at reasonable porice in cross india.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Tushar Sharma (Owner)
Nova Cable Company
A-16, DSIDC Complex, Jhilmil Industrial Area, Near Himgiri Honda Service Centre
New Delhi - 110095, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 75%
Share Us :



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Nova Cable Company. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Nova Cable Company